>
>
Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi

Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi

101 Rue du Petit Plan, Le Bourg-dʼOisans, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 1
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 2
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 3
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 4
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 5
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 6
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 7
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 8
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 9
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 10
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 11
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 12
  • Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi - Apartment - 13
Guests: 12
Area: 180 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout features are the hot tub and sauna. This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, an oven, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Motown Cafe
18 km
La Rhumerie
19 km
New Sphere Bar
14 km
La Fee Maison
1.2 km
Le Rive Gauche
850 m
La Table du Bourg
800 m
Ski lifts
Piegut Ski Lift
16 km
Forêt
16 km
Maronne
11 km
Closest airports
Alpes–Isère Airport
94 km

Facilities - Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Check-in at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

The property address is 101 Rue du Petit Plan, Le Bourg-dʼOisans, France.

What are the prices at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Prices at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Rive Gauche (850 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi.

Does Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi offer any relaxation or wellness services?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

How many kilometres separate Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi from the airport?

Alpes–Isère Airport can be reached within a distance of about 94 km.

How far is Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi from the city center?

The distance from the center of Le Bourg-dʼOisans to the apartment is around 800 m.

What room categories are available to book at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

The room type available at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi is Apartment.

Can I park for free at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are pets permitted at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Les Lodges d'Oisans - T5 Sauna & Jacuzzi?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), École dEscalade du Vernis (1.1 km), Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (700 m) and Site dEscalade de Livet (10.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!