La Marmotte

201 Rue de la Chapelle, Le Bourg-dʼOisans, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Villa
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 1
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 2
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 3
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 4
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 5
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 6
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 7
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 8
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 9
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 10
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 11
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 12
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 13
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 14
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 15
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 16
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 17
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 18
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 19
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 20
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 21
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 22
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 23
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 24
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 25
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 26
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 27
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 28
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 29
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 30
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 31
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 32
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 33
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 34
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 35
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 36
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 37
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 38
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 39
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 40
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 41
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 42
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 43
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 44
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 45
  • La Marmotte - Three-Bedroom Villa - 46
Guests: 6
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this villa also consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this villa also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Motown Cafe
20 km
La Rhumerie
21 km
New Sphere Bar
17 km
Table d'Hôtes la Clé des Bois
2.3 km
Coté Terrasse
3.9 km
Le Bijou
15 km
Ski lifts
Cloudit
16 km
Escargots
16 km
Langaret
16 km
Closest airports
Alpes–Isère Airport
90 km

Facilities - La Marmotte

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Concierge
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at La Marmotte?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of La Marmotte?

La Marmotte is located at 201 Rue de la Chapelle, Le Bourg-dʼOisans, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at La Marmotte?

Room prices at La Marmotte are available once you select your dates.

What languages are spoken at La Marmotte?

The team at La Marmotte communicates with guests in French.

What does La Marmotte offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.

How far is La Marmotte from the nearest airport?

Guests will find Alpes–Isère Airport located some 90 km from the property.

Is La Marmotte close to the city center?

La Marmotte is located approximately 2.6 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at La Marmotte?

Only Three-Bedroom Villa rooms can be booked at La Marmotte.

Is free parking available at La Marmotte?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does La Marmotte provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Marmotte.

What tourist attractions can be found near La Marmotte?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), École dEscalade du Vernis (4.2 km), Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (2.9 km) and Site dEscalade de Livet (7.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!